Home  Support   Call Us: +91 92462 02577 / 98400 89429
News
  • Follow Covid Protocols and Advisories of the Government when you get back to Row.

National Results > SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL
1 st SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Pune Maharastra 12th to 15th January 1999 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
select
   
2 nd SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Calcutta West Bengal 4th to 8th January 2000 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Nil
   
3 rd SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Chennai Tamilnadu 15th to 20th January 2001 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
4 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Bangalore Karnataka 25th to 29th July 2001 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold
   
5 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Calcutta West Bengal 4th to 8th July 2002 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
6 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Pune Maharastra 18th to 22nd June 2003 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
7 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Kodaikanal Tamilnadu 7th to 12th June 2004 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
8 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Bangalore Karnataka 7th to 12th June 2005 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
9 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Kolkata West Bengal 30th May to 4th June 2006 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
10 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold KER M.R.Arun Kumar (1:46.21)
Silver MAH Gurpreet Singh (1:47.69)
Bronze MPR Vikas Manji (1:49.31)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER S.Saju, Prashanth P Nair (1:45.87)
Silver MAH Chandraveer Singh, Sambhaji Sapate (1:46.43)
Bronze MNI Ksh. Ranapratap, Ph. Wanglen Mangang (1:49.37)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold ORR Ashit Kujur, Ephrem Tirkey (1:54.96)
Silver MAH M.Muatak Ali, Sumer Singh (1:59.43)
Bronze CHD Gurkanwal Singh, Ravi Inder Singh (2:01:36)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold KER S.Saju, Prashanth P Nair, H.Sebin, A.R.Anand, S.Vaisak (1:45.83)
Silver APR Harish Chandra, B.Ajay Kumar, Prakash Soni, Shiv Singh, Md Ahmed (1:49.91)
Bronze TND Anirudh Chander, Rakesh Mohanarangam, Kailash Siddharth, Vinay Venkatraman, S.Suraj (1:53.95)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR Meena Madhuri Toppo (1:57.46)
Silver KER Thara Kurian (1:58.37)
Bronze TND Keerthi Ramesh (2:04.12)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Debasmita Sethi, Mithali Sekar Deo (1:58.65)
Silver KER M.T.Nimmy, G.S.Neethimol (1:59.67)
Bronze MNI Kh. Shantibala Chanu, Th. Babita Devi (2:11.01)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER Ringu Cyriac, Thara Kurian (2:04.85)
Silver TND Shruti kamath, Fazila Husain (2:08.56)
Bronze CHD Fiza Chopra, Bhav Shabad Kaur Boparai (2:32.32)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold KER M.T.Nimmy, G.S.Neethimol, Ronymol Joseph, Reenamol Chacko, P.C.Parvathy (1:58.75)
Silver ORR Debasmita Sethi, Mithali Sekar Deo, Jackcy Jacob, Pramila Prava Minz, Punam Kujur (1:59.20)
Bronze MNI Kh. Shantibala Chanu, Th. Babita Devi, N.Mamata Devi, Kh. Monalisa Chanu, Sandeep Kaur (2:41.54)
   
11 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR Vikas Manjhi (1.45.94)
Silver TND Vinay Venkatraman (1.51.83)
Bronze KAR Tarun Nitin (1.52.54)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold PUN Mukal Kumar, Ravi Shankar (1.54.25)
Silver WBG Mantosh Kumar Shaw, Shovan Samanta (1.55.06)
Bronze MAH Vijay Sonar, Samadhan Patil (2.01.18)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold MPR Vikas Manjhi, Rana Pratap (1.36.68)
Silver KER Stence M James, T A Aneesh (1.41.62)
Bronze MAH Tajesh Shinde, Sumer Singh (1.46.29)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold PUN Devinder Singh, Balwant Singh, Mukul Kumar, Ravi Shankar, Aman Mor (1.43.37)
Silver WBG Sanjay Naskar, Ishan Mukerji, Martik chatterjee, Debabrata Jalani, Bubai Halder (1.50.05)
Bronze MAH Vijay Sonar, Prasad Jadhav, Sagar Chavan, Samadhan Patil, Aniket Tambe (1.50.06)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR Meena Madhuri Toppo (1.59.17)
Silver TND Fazila Husain (2.01.48)
Bronze KER Rinku Cyriac (2.04.67)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold WBG Debdutta Chakraborty, Susmita Nath (2.01.99)
Silver KER Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian (2.09.26)
Bronze MAH Vaishali Tambe, Rupali Tambe (2.30.06)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND Fazila Husain, Anna Philips (1.54.05)
Silver KER A.Ashwini, Rinku Cyriac (1.54.50)
Bronze WBG Semanti choudhury, Apsara Dasgupta (2.07.70)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold TND Madhumita Shankar, R.Vaishnavi, Sanjana Singh, Dana Philips, P.Sankhavi (2.00.71)
Silver KER Rooby K Vargheese, Anjali Raj, Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian, P.C.Parvathi (2.01.01)
Bronze WBG Ankana Das, Anushka Halder, Anupriya Paul, Urmi Saha, Mohini Mitra (2.04.24)
   
12 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) Tejesh Shinde (1:42)
Silver KARNATAKA (KAR) Tarun Nitin (1:46)
Bronze PUNJAB (PUN) Mukul Kumar Rao (1:51)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KERALA (KER) H.Akhil, G.Dhanish Krishnan (1:42)
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) Ravinder, Jaydeep Shingate (1:43)
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) Mantosh Kumar Shaw, Shovan Samanta (1:49)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) Aslam Khan, Rahul Grewal (1:43)
Silver TAMILNADU (TND) Shivendra.S, Justin dsouza (1:44)
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) Soham Pal, Ishan Mukerji (1:45)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold WEST BENGAL (WBG) Sanjay Naskar, Bubai Haldar, Sankalp Saha, Aditya Banerjee & Raju Mukherjee (1:36)
Silver TAMILNADU (TND) S.Suraj, Lakshman Satish, Vaibav Ramani, Akshay Suresh & Vignesh Ananth (1:42)
Bronze ANDHRA PRADESH (APR) S.Manikandan, W.Denison, M.D.Arif, Kothari Tejesh Kumar, & M.Chandrakant Yadav (1:55)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold KERALA (KER) A.Aswany (1:56)
Silver TAMILNADU (TND) Fazila Husain (1:57)
Bronze ORISSA (ORR) Puja Priya Darsini (2:00)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold WEST BENGAL (WBG) Mandrita Trivedi, Sampreeti Sen (2:21)
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) Michelle Saxena, Nidhi Krishnamurthy (2:30)
Bronze ASSAM (ASM) Himeli Chatterjee, Banani Das (2:30.10}
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) P.Sankavi, J.Kavya Elizabeth (1:51)
Silver ORISSA (ORR) M.Amusana Devi, M.Anjali Devi (1:55)
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) Apsara Dasgupta, Semanti Choudhury (1:57)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold KERALA (KER) T.R.Reshma, Honey C Joseph, Reeba Joseph, Chippy Kurian & S.Athira (1:48)
Silver TAMILNADU (TND) Dana Philips, Aditi Subramaniam, Akshara Sitaraman, Madhumita Shankar & Aakriti Jain (1:54)
Bronze MAHARASTRA (MAH) Pooja Jadav, Pooja Tambe, Vaishali Tambe, Shubhangi Jagzap & Pallavi Tambe (1:50) [2 lane racing]
   
13 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) Jaydeep Singate (1.49:80)
Silver UTTARAKHAND (UKD) Ankit Dangi (1.55:30)
Bronze ORISSA (ORR) Bikas Patra (1.58:93)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold UTTARAKHAND (UKD) Jasbir Singh, Manish Yadav (1.41:02)
Silver WEST BENGAL (WBG) Sanjoy Naskar, Shoban Samanta (1.51:45)
Bronze MAHARASTRA (MAH) Yogendra Singh, Sawan Desai (1.53:67)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) Mahadev Patil, Jaydeep Singate (1.41:84)
Silver UTTARAKHAND (UKD) Ankit Dangi, Vicky Kumar (1.47:66)
Bronze KERALA (KER) Arun T.S, Sujith.S (1.53.38)
   
SJB4-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Fours)
Gold UTTARAKHAND (UKD) Amit Kumar, Manish Yadav, Jasbir Singh, Jagbir Singh (1.31:65)
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) Akshay Patil, Jaswant Saini, Narendra Singh, Asif Khan (1.38:69)
Bronze ANDHRA PRADESH (APR) Arif MD, Karthik R, Manikandan S, Harshavardan P (1.43:21)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) Tarunikha Pratap (2.09:43)
Silver ORISSA (ORR) N Monika Devi (2.12:49)
Bronze KERALA (KER) Jimcymol Mathew (2.15:54)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) Aditi Subramanian, Dana Phillip (2.08:37)
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) Vaishali Tambe, Pooja Tambe (2.16:81)
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) Shahana Bhattacharya, Pritha Ghosh (2.53:81)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold ANDHRA PRADESH (APR) Anushka P.B, Gayatri. P. (2.08:67)
Silver ASSAM (ASM) Shreyanshi Kashyap, Nafisa Sadiq (2.12:99)
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) Shreyaa Brahmacharyi, Mayurakshi Mukherjee (2.17:66)
   
SJG4-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Fours)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) Dana Phillip, Aditi Subramanian, Sarah Peter, Madhumita Sankar (1.57:39)
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) Vaishali Tambe, Pallavi Tambe, Radhika Ugale, Pooja Tambe (2.05:92)
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) Karnali Chakravarty, Sampreeti Sen, Shramana Saha, Madhura Kanjilal (2.07:47)
   
14 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold PUN Gurinder Singh (1.52:20)
Silver APR Harshavardhan Reddy (2:01.50)
Bronze KAR K.Anshul Madappa (2:19.70)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TND V.Adarsh, Niranjan G.N (2:02.50)
Silver PUN Babbi Kumar, Sachin Kumar (2:04.10)
Bronze WBG Biswadeep Saha, Anil Kumar Roy (2:09.80)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND Sharan Sanjay, Lakshman Satish (1:46.40)
Silver MAH Amritpal Singh, Akshay Patil (1:50.50)
Bronze ASM Jishnu J Baruah, Nixon J Brahma (1:55.90)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold TND V.Hanush, K.Darshan Chowdary, Rohit Shroff, Sashank Ashok, Sanjay Gandhi (1:54.40)
Silver WBG Sayar Guha, Mayul Ganguly, Abhradeep Basu, Aranya Ghosh, Sourojit Mukherjee (1:59.90)
Bronze MAH Rajendra Sonar, Pratik Jagzap, Vishal Jamdar, Amol Borade, Aniket Tambe (2:02.30)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold TND Tarunikha Pratap (2:05.60)
Silver ORR N.Monikha Devi (2:13.0)
Bronze ASM Nafisa Sadiq (3:04.10)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess (2:01.80)
Silver ASM Himeli Chatterjee, Anangcha Das (2:23.70)
Bronze WBG Varnali Dey, Pritha Ghosh (2:34.60)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold PUN Sandeep Kaur, Tamanna Brar (2:17.70)
Silver WBG Sargam Shukla, Shreyaa Brahmachari (2:20.30)
Bronze TND K.Dhitika Chowdary, V.Jayashree (2:20.50)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WBG Varnali Dey, Aakansha Karmakar, Shweta Brahmachari, Mayurakshi Mukherjee, Mohana Saha (2:03.80)
Silver TND S.Aditi, Sarah Peter, M.Roshini, Varsha Venkat, B.G.Dharshana ( 2:06.10)
Bronze ASM Arindita Deka, Aradhana Das, Himeli Chatterjee, Anangcha Das, Nafisa Sadiq (2:12.90)
   
15 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold TND Niranjan G (1:54.21)
Silver KAR K.Anshul Madappa (1:55.38)
Bronze KER Vishnu Prasad (1:56.92)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH Amol Borade, Vikas Jachak (1:54.23)
Silver KAR P.Sairaj Sandeep, B.Hari Kumar (1:59.53)
Bronze PUN Navdeep Singh, Gurvir Singh (1:59.88)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND Niranjan G, Lakshman Satish (1:47.18)
Silver MPR Jogendra Thakur, Prem Das Munna (1:51.57)
Bronze ASM Akash Deep Rajkhowa, Ridhwaan Azeem (1:55.90)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold PUN Armaan Sandhu, Gurveer Singh, Navdeep Singh, Deepanshu Dhariwal, Harvinder Singh Cheema (1:54.68) (raced on 16.06.12 at 10.45AM)
Silver MAH Vishal Jamdar, Rajendra Sonar, Suraj Jagzab, Pratik Jagzab, Kunal Salve (2:00.28) (raced on 16.06.12 at 10.45AM)
Bronze WBG Sayar Guha, Harshvardhan Gupta, Mayul Ganguly, Manas Singh, Sourjit Mukherjee (1:53.33) (raced on 16.06.12 at 9.00AM)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR Kajal Jena 2:02.04)
Silver TND Priyanka V (2:10.87)
Bronze ASM Nafisa Sadiq (2:15.65)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Manisha Kispotta, Pricila Baxla (2:02.04)
Silver AND Subashini, Reena Kumari (2:10.26)
Bronze WBG Aishwarya Krishnan, Sayanee Biswas (2:21.96)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND Priyanka V, Roshini M (1:58.61)
Silver WBG Varnali Dey, Shreya Iyer (2:03.75)
Bronze APR D.Satya Niralasa, Shruti Singh Deo (2:07.69)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WBG Saragam Shukla, Akansha Karmakar, Sweta Brahmacharya, Mayurakshi Mukherjee, Mohana Saha (2:03.27)(raced on 16.06.12 at 10AM)
Silver AND Subashini, Preeti Minj, Divya Kumari, Reena Kumari, Priti Kujar (2:08.12) (raced on 16.06.12 at 10AM)
Bronze TND Nivedita Arvind, Vriti Miranda, Shruti T, Aditi S, Darshana (2:07.18) (raced on 16.06.12 at 9.30AM)
   
16 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold KAR K.Anshul Madappa (1:51.81)
Silver ORR Soumya Ranjan Baral (1:59.07)
Bronze KER A.Abhiraj (2:02.68)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH Neelesh Chauhan, Shyam Sundar Singh (1:48.46)
Silver KAR Aniruddh Holemadlu, P.Rishaab (1:50.02)
Bronze TND K.Bhavesh, M.Brijesh (2:03.29)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH K.Anshul Madappa, Samarth Parthasarathy (1:41.62)
Silver ASM Manabjyoti Dutta, Akashdeep Rajkhowa (1:49.96)
Bronze KER A.Abhiraj, S.Anoop (1:52.51)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold MAH Neelesh Chauhan, Hrushikesh Pawar, Saddam Hussain, Shyam Sundar Singh, Wasim Akram (1:47.85)
Silver APR D.Navneeth, D.Srihari, L.Thrinath, S.Ashok Babu, V.Srikanth (1:55.49)
Bronze TND Yakhub Philip, Philip Joseph, G.S.Praneeth, Adithya Rao, Samay Gambhir (2:01.00)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold KAR T.K.Keerthana (2:06.79)
Silver TND V.Priyanka (2:10.96)
Bronze KER Jitty Mathew (2:11.85)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold AND Manisha Saha, Jyoti Priya (2:08.49)
Silver ASM Arindita Deka, Prerna Banset (2:11.12)
Bronze KAR M.Deepa, D.Nishitha (2:11.94)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER Jitty Mathew, K.R.Shilpa (2:06.57)
Silver KAR T.K.Keerthana, Tassmai Ravikiran (2:13.05)
Bronze APR D.S.Niralasa, Shritu Singh Deo (2:13.87)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WBG Aishwarya Krishnan, Aakanksha Karmakar, Shweta Brahmachary, Shramana Saha, Aishwarya (2:03.11)
Silver KAR S.Yashaswani, Palak Agarwal, Spoorti Nagesh, M.Deepa,  S.M.Komala (2:14.09)
Bronze APR R.Sharika, G.Saisudha, D.Lakshmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalaxmi, B.Madhavi (2:54.63)
   
17 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Rabindra Sarobar , Kolkata, West Bengal 01st to 08th June 2014 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold KER A.Abhiraj, (2:06.40)
Silver ASM Ridhwaan Azeem (2:07.84)
Bronze APR Ch Naveen (2:08.45)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold WBG Abdul Khan, Md Javed Ali (2:13.33)
Silver TND Srinav Pranav, M.Brijesh (2:16.03)
Bronze ASM Sudeepta Chetia, Shankhanil Tamuli (2:29.62)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER R.Jishnumon, A.Abhiraj (2:06.54)
Silver ASM Manabjyoti Dutta, Akash Deep Rajkhowa (2:08.29)
Bronze MAH Vasim Akram, Aniket Tambe (2:14.19)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold APR A.Ganesh, T.Sunil, S.K.Arif, L.Trinath, U.Vijay (1:53.04)
Silver TND Parthiva Satish, J.J.Philip, Saketh Reddy, Aditya Rao, Samay Gambhir (1:56.77)
Bronze KAR B.Venkata Ramana, G.Tarun Krishna Prasad, Narra Devakumar Chowdari, S.Ganesh Kumar, Adhnan Manzis (2:00.46)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold KER Meenu Joseph (2:33.00)
Silver ASM Prerna Basnet (2:42.40)
Bronze MAH Pooja Fadol
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KAR Spoorthi Nagesh, D.Nishitha (2:21.79)
Silver KER Chinchu Abraham, Anju Abraham (2:25.75)
Bronze APR D.Laxmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalaxmi (2:54.10)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold KAR S.M.Manasa, R.Josna (2:22.96)
Silver KER Anju Ajayakhosh, Meenu Joseph (2:25.66)
Bronze TND V.Rithika, P.Surabi (2:34.12)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold TND Kripa Palaniappan, S.Sanjana, Swesha Venkateswaran, Mahima Golecha, Ananya Thomas (2:20.08)
Silver KAR S.Yashaswini, Prajina Prakash, M.Janani Priya, Palak Agarwal, S.M.Komala (2:26.88)
Bronze WBG Diya Sharma, Riddhi Bandyopadhay, Arkadeepra Purkayastha, Kasturi Roy, Sumitra Purkait (2:28.95)
   
18 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Ulsoor Lake, Bengaluru, Karnataka 09th to 14th June, 2015 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold KAR G.Tarun Krishna Prasad (1:52.60)
Silver TND Saketh Reddy (1:53.55)
Bronze MPR Manas Sharma (1:55.34)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER Siva Satheesh, Akshay Suresh (1:53.93) 
Silver WBG Subratim Pal, Sanglpap Bose (2:02.06)
Bronze TEL D.Sai Raj, T.Sunil (2:03.79)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND Saketh Reddy, B.Pranav (1:50.48)
Silver UKD Kunal, Nikil Goliyan (1:52.23)
Bronze TEL B.Bala Krishna, N.Revnath (1:54.83)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold TEL A.Ganesh, K.Charan Singh, SK Arif, KV Sai Shanker, T.Saketh (1:59.93)
Silver PUN Sham Sunder, Gaurav Malik, Shahwinder Singh, Karam Chand, Davinder Singh (2:06.75)
Bronze WBG Debarshi Aich, Ritwik Ghosh, Soujanya Adikary, Sagnik Saha, Hrikban Saha (2:26.71)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold TEL G.Geetanjali (2:10.43)
Silver KER Meenu Joseph (2:13.81)
Bronze AND Sunaina Kujur (2:15.72)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KAR Prajina Prakash, D.Nishatha (2:01.14)
Silver MAH Sonali Tambe, Pranali Tambe (2:20.27)
Bronze KER M.S.Athira, P.S.Arya (2:21.73)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold KAR R.Josna, S.M.Manasa (2:08.72)
Silver ASM Hanshita Sarmah, Prerna Basant (2:14.07) 
Bronze TND S.Tulasi, S.Sanjana (2:17.53)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold KAR Manasa Joshi, P.B.Pranaya, K.Nithya Devayya, Palak Agarwal, D.Hitha (2:03.38)
Silver TND P.Surabi, Anushka Danda, V.Swesha, R.Srinika, T.Ananya (2:11.75)
Bronze ASM Lowalia B Bharali, Sushmita Bhagawati, Anindata M Gogoi, Nistha, Natasha Saikia (2:26.31) 
   
19 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Silver TND Srinirav Pranav, M.Brijesh (2:16.03)
   
20 th SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP At Kolkata,West Bengal 05th to 11th June 2017 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold AND NAVIN KUJUR(1.42.99)
Silver CHD GURDEEP SINGH(1.47.40)
Bronze MINI H DEVID SINGH(1.54.36)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold PUN JASKARAN SINGH,RANDHIR SINGH GILL(1.38.22)
Silver KER ROBIN XAVIER,AJITH G(1.40.09)
Bronze MAH SANDEEP KHULE,RAHUL JAGZAP(1.48.55)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold WBG SUMIT SAHA,PRITHVI RAJ RAY(1.36.66)
Silver MPR IMRAT SEN,NITESH BHARDWAJ(1.40.44)
Bronze MAH GAHNINATH KAPKAR,YUVRAJ KORDE(1.42.43)
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold CHD SHARMA SINGH,GURMEJ SINGH,RAVI KUMAR,K RANAPRATAP(1.29.56)
Silver KER SIVA SATHEESH,NIKHIL RAJESH,AKHIL RAJESH,EUGENE GEORGE(1.30.35)
Bronze UKD DEEPAK MEHTA,BRIJESH CHANDRA,NITIN PANDAY,LALIT KUMAR(1.37.17)
   
CW1X
(Challenger Womens Single Sculls)
Gold MAH POOJA SANAP(02.03.78)
Silver MPR VINDHYA SANKATH(2.16.76)
Bronze AND SAMPA RAM
   
CW2-
(Challenger Women’s Coxless Pairs)
Gold ORR DEEPIKA XESS,RITU KAUDI(1.54.74)
Silver WBG URVIJA AGARWAL,ANUSHKA KAR(1.58.06)
Bronze MAH SNEHA SHRI PANDA,SHRAVANI JAPE(2.23.62)
   
CW2X
(Challenger Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold WBG SHREYAA BRAHMACHARI,SHIREEN GHOSH(1.52.6)
Silver HAR AMANDEEP KAUR,RAMANDEEP KAUR(1.54.57)
Bronze KAR MANASA S M,JOSNR R(1.57.36)
   
CW4-
(Challenger Women’s Coxless Fours)
Gold WBG DEVANSHI KOTHARI,MAHIMA DEY,MOHANA SAHA,SHRAMANA SAHA(1.47.02)
Silver MINI K BIJETA DEVI,L SONIA DEVI,L ASHALATA CHANU,W PREMILA CHANU(1.50.13)
Bronze MAH POOJA JADHAV,AISHWERYA SHINDE,DHANASHREE GOVERDHANE,POOJA TAMBE(2.02.34)
   
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold TEL D BHANU KUMAR(1.47.35)
Silver WBG MD RAHAMAT ALI(1.48.11)
Bronze KER AASIF SHAJAHAN(1.57.42)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TEL B BALA KRISHNA,CHARAN SINGH KHETAWAT(1.40.51)
Silver MPR MANJEET,YOGESH KUMAR(1.43.82)
Bronze ASM SWAPNANIL TAMULI,ARYAN LAHON(1.51.50)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold UKD ANSHUL TOMER,SIDHANT NEGI(1.47.75)
Silver PUN KARANBIR SINGH ,GURPREET SINGH(1.52.69)
Bronze KER DAMIAN KURIAKOSE,ABHI S(1.56.36)
   
SJB4+
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxed Four)
Gold MPR GOPAL THAKUR,YOGESH THAKUR,VEDANT KULSHRESHTHA,BHOLU SHARMA,MAYUR BATHAM(COX) (1.40.92)
Silver WBG TATHAGATA PAL,ARJUN RAY,RAJESH KAZI,ANKIT SHAW,KUNAL HALDER(COX) (1.47.49)
Bronze TEL SRAVAN S,K ANANTH KUMAR REDDY,KARTHIK TEJAVATH,K SAI GANESH,R DHEERAJ(COX) ( 1.50.50)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR RESHMA KUMARI MINZ(2.03.14)
Silver TEL B HEMALATHA(2.04.65)
Bronze KAR R S JAI SREE(2.09.40)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TEL KILAVATH BHARATHI,V SONI(2.06.90)
Silver WBG URJA MALANI,AYANTIKA CHAKRABORTI(3.13.72)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold ORR SONALI SWAIN,GORETI MINZ,(2.01.26)
Silver WBG KUSHPREET KAUR BRAR,KAUSHANI SADHUKHAN(2.03.12)
Bronze KER VARSHA K B,JESNA C J(2.06.81)
   
SJG4+
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxed Fours)
Gold HAR SHUBHJEET KAUR,MANDEEP KAUR,GURLEEN KAUR,RUPINDER JEET KAUR,ARSHDEEP KAUR(COX) (1.58.14)
Silver KER POOJA JAWAHAR,MEENAKSHI V S,ROSE MARIYA JOSHY,SANJANA S KUMAR,AKSHAYA SUNIL(COX) (1.58.16)
Bronze MAH VAISHNAVI GALANDE,GAYATRI GALANDE,NIDHI BHOSALE,VAISHNAVI GADEKAR,SHIDDI KHAIRE(COX) (2.11.64)
   
U13SJB2X
(Under 13 Sub Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold TEL CHIRANJEEVI DARSI,AJAY B(1.59.27)
Silver PUN HARSHVEER SINGH,MANAV BASSI(2.11.60)
Bronze TND ARUSH R,NARESH Y D(2.12.48)
   
U13SJG2X
(Under 13 Sub Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND MARIAN BELINDDA,JYOTHIKA B,(2.01.48)
Silver TEL POORNIKHA KOTA,SINDHU KETHAVATH(2.10.31)
Bronze WBG ANNESHA GANGULY,SOUMITA DAS(2.24.1)
   
21 st SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Chennai Tamil Nadu 04th to 10th June 2018 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold TEL D BHANU KUMAR(1.01.23)
Silver MPR BHOLU SHARMA(1.41.82)
Bronze AND SHOBHIT PANDEY(1.42.66)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MPR GOPAL THAKUR,YOGESH THAKUR(1.36.23)
Silver KAR AKANSH KARTHIKEYAN B,RANJIT DEEPAK KHANVILKAR(1.45.91)
Bronze TEL B RAJESH,E RAMAKRISHNA(1.50.55)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold ASM UDAYADITYA BORAH,SUBHAM PRIT BORGOHAIN(1.35.71)
Silver TND NARESH YD,V S DEVANATHAN(1.36.79)
Bronze WBG PIYUSH SARDAR,TATHAGATA CHAUDHURI(1.41.47)
   
SJB4-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Fours)
Gold TEL TEJAVATH KARTHIK,ANAVENA RAKESH,N HEMANTH,KODURI SAI GANESH
Silver WBG ROHITASHWA CHAKRABORTY,ANKIT SHW,ARJUN ROY,RAJESH KAZI
Bronze TND ASHWIN R,VARUN S,S MAHINTH,TARUN S
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold KER JESNA C J(1.54.51)
Silver MINI H.ROSHNI DEVI(1.59.29)
Bronze KAR R.S,JAI SREE(2.02.70)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KAR KOMALA S.M,PAVANI SANJAY(1.54.82)
Silver TEL BHARATHI KETAVANI,M BHAVYA(1.59.55)
Bronze KER SURYA S,AALIYA S A(2.04.08)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold MINI TH.PRIYA DAVI,H.ICHAN DEVI(1.50.41)
Silver TND NEHA S,B JOTHIKA(1.53.50)
Bronze AND AMRITA MINJ,ANUSHKA KINDO(1.55.40)
   
SJG4-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Fours)
Gold KER ASWATHI P B,VIJINA MOL B,JUNIA GRACE JIM,MEENAKSHY B(1.40.93)
Silver TEL PONUGOTI PAVANI,KAKARLA UDAYA BHANU,SINDHU KETHAVATH,KADAVATHA ANURADHA(1.45.25)
Bronze WBG TRISHA AGARWAL,ANOUSHKA SUNDAR,ATIRIYA DASGUPTA,YASHVI SINGHANIA(1.49.01)
   
U13SJB2X
(Under 13 Sub Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold BHR LUV SINGH,KUSH SINGH(1.46.94)
Silver TND ADIV PHILIP,AARUSH R(1.49.30)
Bronze MAH ARJUN SHINDE,DARSHAN GAWALI(2.03.44)
   
U13SJG2X
(Under 13 Sub Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold ASM DEBASHMITA KASH YAP,SAMEEMSHA DEKA(1.59.73)
Silver TEL KOTHURI NANDINI,B AVANTHIKA(2.01.38)
Bronze MAH SANIKA TAMBE,AARYA BHOSALE(2.08.66)
   
22 nd SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Army Rowing Node, Pune 07th to 12th June 2019 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
SJB1X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR PRABHARKAR RAJAWAT(1.40.13)
Silver KAR E EKSHITH SAI(1.44.29)
Bronze KER SOORAJ S(1.44.53)
   
SJB2-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MPR YOGESH THAKUR,GOPAL THAKUR(1.40.80)
Silver TEL B RAJESH,E RAMA KRISHNA(1.47.98)
Bronze MAH YASHRAJ GAIKWAD,KUNAL KAKDE(1.53.99)
   
SJB2X
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND JADON MOSES,NARESH YD(1.35.92)
Silver BHR LUV KUMAR SINGH,KUSH KUMAR SINGH(1.37.02)
Bronze KER ADWAID J P NAMBIAR,ADINATH T J(1.38.90)
   
SJB4-
(Sub-Junior Boy’s Coxless Fours)
Gold TEL T KARTHIK,N HEMANTH,A RAKESH KUMAR,K SAIGANESH(1.29.35)
Silver MPR BHOLU SHARMA,ANURAG KOURAV,RAVI RAJPUT,CHOTU NATH(1.31.07)
Bronze PUN JASKARAN DHALIWAL,RIP ANDEEP SINGH,SANGAM SAHARAN,HARBHAJAN SINGH HARRY(1.33.06)
   
SJG1X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Single Sculls)
Gold TEL B HEMALATHA(1.57.55)
Silver KER MARIAN BELINDDA J(2.00.35)
Bronze WBG DRIK PRIYA PAUL(2.00.96)
   
SJG2-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER VIJINAMOL B,SANJANA S KUMAR(1.54.80)
Silver KAR KOMALA SM,PAVANI SANJAY(1.56.00)
Bronze TEL K UDAYABHANU,K SINDHU(1.59.04)
   
SJG2X
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold MINI H ROSHNI DEVI,H ICHAN DEVI(1.48.53)
Silver KER SURYA S,AMALA PRASAD(1.49.31)
Bronze PUN ARUNPRIT KAUR,GURSHARANPREET KAUR(1.49.90)
   
SJG4-
(Sub-Junior Girl’s Coxless Fours)
Gold KER ASHMI BENNY,ASWATHI P B,ARCHA A,APARNA JEEVA RAJ(1.45.76)
Silver PUN JAISMEEN KAUR,INDERPREET KAUR,MANPREET KAUR,JASHAN PREET KAUR(1.74.87)
Bronze WBG SIMONE HEPHZIBAH VADDESWARAM,SARAH WASEK ZAMAN,YASHITA CHORARIA,VARIJA DHANDHANIA(1.53.30)
   
U13SJB2X
(Under 13 Sub Junior Boy’s Double Sculls)
Gold WBG DEVAANG SHAH,SAVYASACHI AVAYASACHI AVAY SETH(1.43.88)
Silver TEL CH SRAVAN KUMAR,K GNANESHWAR(1.44.56)
Bronze TND VASUDEV DINESH,ARUSH R(1.45.85)
   
U13SJG2X
(Under 13 Sub Junior Girl’s Double Sculls)
Gold TEL K.NANDINI,K ANURADHA(1.52.97)
Silver TND PRIYADHARSHINI M,MADHUMITHA D(1.53.22)
Bronze WBG PURNASHA BANERJEE,ADVIKA KRISHNAN(2.00.01)
   
Back To Top