Home  Support   Call Us: +91 92462 02577 / 98400 89429
News
  • Website Last Updated on 24.02.2024

National Results > INTERSTATE NATIONALS
2 nd INTERSTATE NATIONALS ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP CALCUTTA ROWING CLUB,KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 05TH~11TH JUNE 2017 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
M1X
(Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold AND NAVIN KUJUR(1:42.99)
Silver CHD GURDEEP SINGH(1:47.40)
Bronze MAN H DEVID SINGH(1:54.36)
   
M2-
(Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold PUN JASKARAN SINGH,RANDHIR SINGH GIL(1:38.22)
Silver KER ROBIN XAVIER,AJITH G(1:40.09)
Bronze MAHA SANDEEP KHULE,RAHUL JAGZAP(1:48.55)
   
M2X
(Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold WES SUMIT SAHA,PRITHVI RAJ RAY(01:36.66)
Silver MAD IMRAT SEN,NITESH BHARDWAJ(1:40.44)
Bronze MAHA GAHNINATH KAPKAR,YUVRAJ KORDE(1:42.43)
   
M4+
(Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold CHD SHARMA SINGH,GURMEJ SINGH,RAVI KUMAR,K RANAPRATAP(1:29.56)
Silver KER SIVA SATHEESH,NIKHIL RAJESH,AKHIL RAJESH ,EUGENE GEORGE(1:30.35)
Bronze UTT DEEPAK MEHTA,BRIJESH CHANDRA,NITIN PANDAY,LALIT KUMAR(1:35.17)
   
W1X
(Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAHA POOJA SANAP(2:03.78)
Silver MAD VINDHYA SANKATH(02:16.76)
Bronze AND SAMPA RAM(2:16.76)
   
W2-
(Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ODI DEEPIKA XESS,RITU KAUDI(1:54.74)
Silver WES URVIJA AGARWAL,ANUSHKA KAR(01:58.06)
Silver KER ROBIN XAVIER,AJITH G(1:40.99)
Bronze MAHA SNEHASHRI PANDA,SHRAVANI JAPE(02:23.62)
   
W2X
(Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold WES SHREYAA BRAHMACHARI,SHIREEN GHOSE(1:52.60)
Silver HAR AMANDEEP KAUR,RAMANDEEP KAUR(1:54.47)
Bronze KAR MANASA S M,JOSNA R(1:57.56)
   
W4+
(Women’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WES DEVANSHI KOTHARI,MAHIMA DEY,MOHANA SAHA,SHRAMANA SAHA(01:47.2)
Silver MAN K BIJETA DEVI,L SONIA DEVI ,LASHALATA CHANU,W PREMILA CHANU(01:50.3)
Bronze MAHA POOJA JADHAV,AISHWERYA SHINDE,DHANASHREE GOVERDHAND,POOJA TAMBE(02:02.34)
   
3 rd INTERSTATE NATIONALS ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP SWSC CHENNAI 04TH~10TH JUNE-2018 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
M1X
(Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold PUN PRITPAL SINGH(1:34.57)
Silver JHK GURJANT SINGH(1:35.76)
Bronze DEL MANJEET KUMAR(1:36.97)
   
M2-
(Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MPR AAKASH KUMAR,AJITH KUMAR YADAV(1:23.37)
Silver TEL JACKSON VARGHESE,SUNIL(01:25.66)
Bronze JHK MANJINDER SINGH(1:28.73)
   
M2X
(Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MPR PRADHUMAN MANLOI,TARUN DANGI(1:30.22)
Silver DEL VIKAS KUMAR,RAVI(01:31.05)
Bronze JHK KIRANDEEP SINGH(1:31.26)
   
M4+
(Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WBG ILIAS ISLAM,PRATIK GUPTA,TAPAS JANA,SANKALPA SAHA(01:23.22)
Silver MAH ANIKET TAMBE,CHANDRAKANT KAKAD,MUKESH RAJGURE,MAYUR MHASAL(01:25.87)
Bronze DEL RAHUL,KAPIL,ROHIT,KULBIR(01:28.84)
   
W1X
(Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold PUN HARMANPREET KAUR(01:54.62)
Silver MAH JAGRUTI SHAHARE(01:55.94)
Bronze UPR KIRAN DEVI(2:02.37)
   
W2-
(Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR ASHMITA KERKETTA,SOBITA SORENG(1:47.46)
Silver KAR SHRIYA B,NISHITHA D(1:50.26)
Bronze WBG SONY KUMARI SINGH,SUDARSHANA PATRA(1:56.46)
   
W2X
(Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER AMRUTHA D A,VARSHA K B(1:43.39)
Silver WBG AHONA MAJUMDAR,VANSHIKA TANTIA(01:48.01)
Bronze TND TULSI SRIRAM,SANJANA S(1:52.53)
   
4 th INTERSTATE NATIONALS ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
M1X
(Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAHA SAGAR GHUGE(01:36.70)
Silver JHA GURPARTAP SINGH(01:38.21)
Bronze DEL RAVINDRA KUMAR(01:38.86)
   
M2-
(Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAD AMOL FAKIRA PAD MUKH,SANDEEP YADAV(1:33.33)
Silver PUN MANINDER SINGH,JAGDEEP SINGH(01:34.84)
Bronze JHA JASWINDER SINGH,LAKHVEER SINGH(01:36.43)
   
M2X
(Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ODI SHAGANDEEP SINGH,KARANBIR SINGH BHINDER(1:27.37)
Silver TEL RAKESH VERMA,ADHARSH PERUMBALATH(01:27.74)
Bronze KER AKSHAY M,ABIN SAJ(01:28.21)
   
M4+
(Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold MAD MANOJ S\O DAAL CHAD,RAHUL KUMAR,SACHIN KUMAR,AMIT KUMAR PANDA(01:24,12)
Silver TEL NITHIN K,PARAMJEET SINGH,AKASH GANPATRAO KODAG,GAJENDER YADAV(01:24.29)
Bronze TAM R BAZIL,NAGARAJ J,R CHANDRAN,V SEKAR(01:25.87)
   
W1X
(Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAD ANSHIKA BHARTI(1:55.35)
Silver MAHA MRUNMAYEE SALGAONKAR (1:56.96)
Bronze KER JESNA C J(1:58.21)
   
W2-
(Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAHA KOMAL BODKE,BHAGYASHREE CHAVHAN(1:49.28)
Silver HAR SWEETI D\O SURESH KUMAR,PARMINDER KAUR(01:51.24)
Bronze MAD JYOTI KUSHWAH,SAVITA DANGI(01:54.65)
   
W2X
(Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER JUNIA GRACE JIM,AALIYA S A(1:49.95)
Silver WES SEMANTI CHOUDHURY,SANJANA GHOSE(01:50.2)
Bronze MAD CHANDNI YADAV,PRATUSHA JAIN(01:51.45)
   
5 th INTERSTATE NATIONALS ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP DAL LAKE,SRINAGAR 20TH~26TH JUNE-2022 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
M1X
(Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold HAR LAKSHAY S\O SURENDER
Silver UTT GOURAV KUMAR
Bronze ODI SHOBHIT PANDEY
   
M2-
(Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TEL NAVDEEP S\O BALJEET,HARDEEP SINGH
Silver MAHA NILESH DHANANJAY DHONDEG,ANKIT VISHNU HALDE
Bronze KER ADINATH T J,SACHU SURESH
   
M2X
(Men’s Double Sculls)
Silver TAM A ARUN KUMAR,S GOWTHAM ENIAN(01:34.52)
Bronze HAR ROHIT BEDWAL,AJAY S\O SATNARAYAN(01:3.75)
   
M4+
(Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold KER AKSHAY SUDHEESH,MUSAMMIL NOWSHAD,ARJUN DAS,GOKUL KRISHNA G(01:30.31)
Silver PUN MANGAT SINGH,SUKHVINDRA SINGH,AKASHDEEP SINGH,ARSHDEEP SO LAKHMEER CHAND (01:31.32)
Bronze WES SHAIKH AADIL RAJA,ISHAN MUKHERJI,ROHIT KUMAR SINGH,AJAY GUPTA(01:35.04)
   
W1X
(Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAHA NIKITA JAGANNATH DARKEKAR
Silver WES DRIKPRIYA PAUL
Bronze PUN SIMRAN KAUR
   
W2-
(Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER DAVAPRIYA D,ARUNDATH V J(01:52.20)
Silver PUN JAISMEEN KAUR,JASHANPREET KAUR( 01:55.41)
Bronze TAM SAMYUNKTTA S,NIRANJANAADEVI SOMASUNDARAM(01:57.56)
   
W2X
(Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold ODI GURSHARPREET KAUR,ARUNPREET KAUR(01:52.20)
Silver MAHA KASTURI MANOJ CHAUGHULE ,ANITA SADASHIV BODAKE(01:55.19)
Bronze PUN AMANDEEP,KAUR,MANPREET KAUR(01:57.44)
   
W4+
(Women’s Coxed Fours)
Gold KER ARYA D NAIR,ADHITHYA A,ALIN MARIA JACOB,ANAGHA BALAN
Silver TAM AKILANDERSWARI,SARANYA R,SAHA AREVATHI A,MADHUMITHU D
Bronze MAN KH.NAOBI DEVI,SANJANA DEVI,M NEHA DEVI,Y CHENGLOULEMBI DEVI
   
6 th INTERSTATE NATIONALS ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP-HYDERABAD 18TH ~22ND NOVEMBER-2023 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
M1X
(Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold KAR KARNATAKA,EKSHITH SAI(01:41.66)
Silver HAR AJAY(01:44.63)
Bronze UTT SUMIT RATHI(01:47.43)
   
M2-
(Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TEL B RAJESH,DEEPAK(01:39.58)
Silver TAM E VIJAY,NAVEEN RAMASWAMY(01:41.08)
Bronze MAHA OMKAR RAUT,NILESH PITHE(01:42.57)
   
M2X
(Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold UTT RAHUL CHAUDARY.AKSHAY NAIN(01:37.0)
Silver WES ABHISHEK JAISWAL,SANGLAP BOSE(01:38.19)
Bronze TEL ARJUN SABU,AMANDEEP SINGH(01:39.20)
   
M4+
(Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold HAR MOHIT KUMAR,ANKIT,RANDEEP SINGH,ROHIT(01:31.47)
Silver TAM INBASELVA J,K M THARUNVIKRAMAN,S GOPI AANANTH,B JOTHI PANDI(01.34.05)
Bronze ODI A RAKESHKUMAR,E RAMAKRISHNA,CH SRAVAN KUMAR,N RAMAKRISHNA(01:37.68)
   
W1X
(Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold TAM PRETHUSHA K
Silver TEL KOSARAJU KEERTHI RAM(02:11.32)
Bronze CHA PRIYANKA KUMARI(02:14.18)
   
W2-
(Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TAM S ROHINI PRIYA,M PRIYADHARSHINI(01:59.21)
Silver TEL K UDAYA BHANU,A MAHALAXMI(02:03.56)
Bronze MAHA ARYA NAIK,SANIKA MANE(02:07.25)
   
W2X
(Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold ODI DEEPIKA BAXLA,NIKITA GAVHANE(01:57.40)
Silver KER AVANI A M,SUMI SURESH(02:00.82)
Silver HAR AMANDEEP KAUR,RAMANDEEP KAUR(1:54.47)
Bronze MAHA MARIAN BELINDDA J,MAHATHY R(02:08.90)
   
W4+
(Women’s Coxed Fours)
Gold HAR RIYA,RITIKA,SANDHYA,TAMANA(01:50.56)
Silver MAHA BHAGYASHRI GHULE,SNEHA SOLANKI,NEHA BADHE,ANUSHKA GARJE(01:51.39)
Bronze KER KRISHNAVANI R,ADITHI SABU,ANS MARIYA MATHEW,ANN MARIYA AUGUSTINE(01:55.07)
   
Back To Top