Home  Support   Call Us: +91 92462 02577 / 98400 89429
News
  • Follow Covid Protocols and Advisories of the Government when you get back to Row.

National Results > JUNIOR NATIONAL
1 st JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) M.Manickam
Silver WEST BENGAL (WBG) S.R.Kalidas
Bronze UTTARPRADESH (UPR) V.Singh
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold WEST BENGAL (WBG) S.R.Udayshankar & S.R.Kalidas
Silver UTTARPRADESH (UPR) V.Singh & K.C.Tiwari
Bronze TAMILNADU (TND) G.S.Prasanna & Sunit Patel
   
JM4+
(Junior Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WEST BENGAL (WBG) A.Roy, S.Biswas, R.Mukherjee, P.Saha & C.Banerjee
Silver TAMILNADU (TND) V.Ramesh, A.Venkat, G.S.Prasanna, Surjit Roy & Prakash Madhavan
Bronze UTTARPRADESH (UPR) V.Singh, K.C.Tewari, C.Ram, R.S.Choudhary & A.Bhargawa
   
2 nd JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold WEST BENGAL 9WBG) S.R.Kalidas
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) P.D.Bapat
Bronze TAMILNADU (TND) Prakash Madhavan
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) R.Chandramouli & Sunit Patel
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) U.P.Gadkary & C.G.Belsare
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) V.J.Venkatraman & A.Roy
   
JM4+
(Junior Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WEST BENGAL (WBG) S.R.Kalidas, N.N.Saha, S.Biswas, A.Roy & A.Kanungo
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) U.P.Gadkary, S.R.Kolhatkar, P.D.Bapat, C.G.Belsare & K.R.Khanolkar
   
3 rd JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) Prakash Madhavan
Silver WEST BENGAL (WBG) S.R.Udayshankar
Bronze MAHARASTRA (MAH) H.N.Buzuk
   
JM4+
(Junior Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) Prakash Madhavan, M.J.Rajiv, Arjun Srinivasan Naseer Khaleeli & Sanjay Madhavan
Silver WEST BENGAL (WBG) S.R.Udayshankar, A.Bhaduri, S.Kapoor, D.Biswas & S.Ghosh
   
4 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) Vikram Venkatraman
Silver WEST BENGAL (WBG) Hindol Ghosh
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold WEST BENGAL (WBG) P.Chakravorty & P.Guhathakurta
Silver TAMILNADU (TND) M.S.Aswin & Arjun Srinivasan
   
JM4+
(Junior Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold WEST BENGAL (WBG) M.Soni, S.Phadnis, S.Kapoor, R.Rajawada & J.Datta Gupta
Silver TAMILNADU (TND) Sanjeev Kesu, M.J.Uday, Bharat Vijayan, G.Narayan & V.Sriram
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Bronze MINI H ROSHNI DEVI,H TENDENTHOI DEVI,H ICHAN DEVI,TH ARUNA DEVI(4.47.54)
   
5 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  2000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) M.M.Limaye
Silver WEST BENGAL (WBG) S.Masumoar
Bronze TAMILNADU (TND) Zarwan Patel
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TAMILNADU (TND) Sanjeev Kesu & G.Narayan
Silver MAHARASTRA (MAH) S.Ramaswamy & Shetty
Bronze WEST BENGAL (WBG) S.Konar & V.Sanyal
   
6 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Madras Tamilnadu 3rd to 5th September 1985 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold
   
7 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Pune Maharashtra 27th to 29th May 1986  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
8 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Calcutta West Bengal 21st to 24th June 1987 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
9 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Madras Tamilnadu 4th to 7th July 1988 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
10 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 31st January to 2nd February 1989 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
11 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Pune Maharastra 15th to 16th February 1990 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
12 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Calcutta West Bengal 11th to 13th December 1991 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
13 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Lucknow Uttar Pradesh 8th to 10th February 1992 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
19 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Chennai Tamilnadu 24th to 27th September 1998 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
Select
()
select
   
20 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Mahoba Uttarpradesh 28th to 30th October 1999 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
select
   
21 st JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  2000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold KER Alwin Thomas
Silver KAR Kanakaraj
Bronze TND J.Adithya
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KAR A.Rocky, Sundara Pandian
Silver KER Alwin Thomas, Aneesh Kumar
Bronze TND C.E.Palaniappan, R.Ravi Kumar
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER Alwin Thomas, Aneesh Kumar
Silver KAR Kanakaraj, Sundara Pandian
Bronze KAR Jacob Mathew, S.Chinmai
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold CHD Gurpreet Singh
Silver KAR Malvika Sumrendra
Bronze KER Subitha P George
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold AND Mary Monica Minj, Poornalaxmi Roy
Silver CHD Kirandeep Kaur, Himanshi Chopra
Bronze WBG Nandita Ghosh, Shirsha Guha Thakurta
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KAR B.N.Rashmi, M.Divya
Silver CHD Himanshi Chopra, Kirandeep Kaur
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold TND Lavanya Iyer, Urvashi Venkat, Lekhamitra Rajender, Urmila Venkat, Tulsi Naresh
Silver KAR K.N.Pratima, S.M.Soumya, M.N.Manjula, Namratha Ramanan, Philisita Ziona Pinto
Bronze MNI Wahida Rehman, M.Thoibi Devi, H.Rameswori Devi, O.Kunjeswori Devi, Ng Tababi Devi
   
22 nd JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Jagatpur, Orissa 11th to 14th October 2001 1500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAH D.M.Shrisat
Silver KER Albin Thomas
Bronze CHD Parveen Kumar
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH G.Nagaraj, Satish Shirsat
Silver WBG Amit Sngh, Indranil Roy Choudhry
Bronze ORR Smruti Ranjan Mishra, Ranjeet Kumar Dash
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG Harish Chandra Sahoo, Asish Kumar Singh
Silver TND R.Sriram, B.Harsha
Bronze KAR S.Chinmai, Jacob Mathews
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAH G.Nagaraj, Satish Shirsat, Surinder Singh, Ashok Ware
Silver ENG Harish Chandra Sahoo, Asish Kumar Singh, Neeraj Kumar Singh, Kulbir Singh
Bronze CHD Amit Malik, Sanjay Yadav, Jatinder Singh, Bhavayansh
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold CHD Gurpreet Kaur
Silver MAH Supriya Gaekwad
Bronze ORR Pravasini Dwibedi
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold CHD Gurnoor Kaur, Kirandeep Kaur
Silver KAR Namrata Ramanan, Rashmi Raj
Bronze WBG Aparna Singh, S.Banerjee
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold ORR Pravasini Dwibedi, Mamata Jena
Silver TND Swathy Sanjay, Sneha Venkat
Bronze CHD Kirandeep Kaur, Gurnoor Kaur
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Pravasini Dwibedi, Mamata Jena, Priyadarsini Rout, Sabita Mishra
Silver TND Lavanya Iyer, Swathy Sanjay, Sneha Venkat, Urmila Venkat
Bronze ASM Manolaya Mahanta, Papori Bora, Babita Goswami, Anila Teron
   
23 rd JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold SER S.Harish Chandra
Silver TND R.Sriram
Bronze APR Shiva Awasti
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold SER Surinder Singh, Neeraj Kumar
Silver APR Shiva Awasti, B.Karthik
Bronze TND J.Aditya, C.E.Palaniappan
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold SER Ashish Singh, S.Harish Chandra
Silver TND R.Sriram, B.Harsha
Bronze KAR K.Srinivasan, D.Abhinandan
   
JM4+
(Junior Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold SER Ashish Singh, Harish C Shabu, Pritpal Singh, Surinder Singh, Pitamber Jadhav
Silver CHD Karaj Singh, Jatinder Singh, Himeel Singh, Sandeep Singh, Naveen Singh
Bronze ENG Pratap Singh, Sandeep Singh, Prabhat Mishra, Vinod Mehra, Narender Singh
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR Pravasini Dwibedi
Silver MAH Supriya gaikwad
Bronze TND Sneha Venkat
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold CHD Gurnoor Kaur, Kirandeep Kaur
Silver MAH Yigita Jadhav, Surekha Idapachi
Bronze KAR Rashmi Raj, B.N.Rashmi
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Sonali Vite, Amruta Parashkar
Silver TND Sneha Venkat, Swathy Sanjay
Bronze CHD Kirti Rana, Kirandeep Kaur
   
JW4+
(Junior Women’s Coxed Fours)
Gold TND Vasavi Sundaram, Gauri Adappa, Swathy Sanjay, Sweta Ravi, Bandana Narula
Silver WBG Aheli Banerjee, Saheli Choudhry, Rashmi Majumdar, Chandrima Mukherjee, Chrisoshree
Bronze ASM Soma Barua, Pinku Das, Manolova Mahanta, Papori Bora, Savita Goswami
   
24 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh 14th to 19th October 2003 2000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold APR Jestin J Thomas
Silver SER Ashish Singh
Bronze TND R.Shriram
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold APR Ashish Singh, Satish Joshi
Silver SER Neeraj Kumar, Surinder Singh
Bronze CHD Gaurav Sharma, Ravi Kadiah
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold SER Ashish Singh, Surender Singh
Silver APR Alok Kumar, Anjani Singh
Bronze TND Arjun Anand, Tushar Bansal
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold APR Ajay Singh, Satish Joshi, Raj Kumar, Ashish Singh
Silver SER Neeraj Kumar, Palwinder Singh, P.C.Suryavamshi , Surender Singh
Bronze KER H.Sajid, Vipin Kumar, A.Nihas, V.Jomon
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR Pravasini Dwibedi
Silver CHD Gurnoor Kaur
Bronze TND D.Natasha
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER R.Raji Raj, V.S.Remya
Silver MRA Surekha Idapachi, Sayali Buti
Bronze WBG Ananya Paul, Tania Bhattarchya
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold ORR S.Kabita, Pravasini Dwibedi
Silver CHD Gurnoor Kaur, Sukhman Kaur
Bronze TND Swathy Sanjay, Gowri Adappa
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold TND S.Swathi, A.Gowri, S.Vasavi, V.Sneha
Silver KER Jyothimol, Rakhimol, Raji Raj, V.S.Remya
Bronze WBG Srimoyee Banerjee, Amanda Hyams, T.Bhatacharya, A.Banerjee
   
25 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  2000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold SER Prabhat Mishra
Silver PUN Navdeep Singh
Bronze APR Anjani Kumar
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold APR Ashish Singh Yadav, Satish Joshi
Silver SER Sohan Singh, Gursher Singh
Bronze CHD Ravi Kadian, Gaurav Sharma
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold SER Prabhat Mishra, Simranjeet Singh
Silver PUN Navdeep Singh, Prakash Singh Rana
Bronze APR Alok Kumar Jena, Anjani Kumar Singh
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold APR Raj Kumar, Jestin Thomas, Ashish Singh Yadav, Satish Joshi
Silver CHD Manjit Singh, Bittu, Manjeet Singh, Hardeep Singh
Bronze SER Sohan Singh, Gurpreet Singh, Charanpreet Singh, Gursher Singh
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold CHD Gurnoor kaur
Silver ORR Kabita Shyanti
Bronze MAH Sonali Ashok Gite
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER T.S. Surabhimol, V.S.Remya
Silver AND Akashi Paul, Radha Kumari
Bronze MAH Surekha Idapachi, Sayli Mahesh Buti
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND Gowri Adappa, Swathy Sanjay
Silver ORR Pratima Puhana, Kavita Shyanti
Bronze MAH Sonali Ashok Gite, P.Amruta Subhas
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold TND Vasavi Sundaram, Sneha Venkat, Swathy Sanjay, Gowri Adappa
Silver KER Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, T.S.Surabhimol, V.S.Remya
Bronze AND Akashi Paul, Laxmi Kumari, B.Usha, Radha Kumari
   
26 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  2000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR Ajay Keer
Silver APR Lokesh Kumar
Bronze KER B.Bensharo
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold CHD Manjeet Singh, Manjit Singh
Silver APR Lokesh Kumar, Motilal
Bronze MAH Alok Shrivastav, Rajeev Kumar
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER Renju Remeshan, T.S.Saneesh
Silver MAH Deepak Kumar, Vishal Kumar
Bronze ORR Kartik Biswal, S.Rohit Kumar
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold CHD Manjeet Singh, Mangal Singh, Bittu, Robin Rawat
Silver MAH Shivaji Mahadik, Tajinder Singh, Vishal Kumar, Amar Patil
Bronze MNI P.Rajesh Singh, N.Kumarjit Singh, Rana Pratap Singh, P.H.Wanglon
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR Kabita Shyanti
Silver TND Swathy Sanjay
Bronze KER Dittymol Varghese
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER T.S.Surabhimol, V.S.Remya
Silver MNI K.H.Devala Devi, S.Zingranphy
Bronze TND R.Keerti, Anisha Sarah Simon
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND Sneha Venkat, Swathy Sanjay
Silver ORR Kabita Shyanti, Pratima Puhana
Bronze KER Thara Kurian, Seena Antony
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Pratima Puhana, Lipika Das, Gita Sahoo, Debasmita Shetty
Silver KER P.T.Sruthymol, Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, V.S. Remya
Bronze MAH Sayali Buti, Amruti Parashar, Surekha Idapachi, Shambhavi Kothari
   
27 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold KAR P.N.Vinod
Silver MAH Yasim Khan
Bronze APR Anuj Kumar Singh
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold CHD Manjeet Singh, Manjit Singh
Silver ORR Rohit Kumar Swain, Anil Kumar Mohanty
Bronze KER S.Ajmal, R.Rejith
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold KAR P.N.Vinod, Y.Nagadurga Rao
Silver KER Renju Remeshan, T.S.Saneesh
Bronze AND Naveen Kujur, Navin Kujur
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold CHD Kanav Dosajh, Manjeet Singh, Shinder Pal, Manjit Singh
Silver MAH Tejender Singh, Anukush Kundaliya, Vishal Saini, Muneesh Kumar
Bronze ORR Ranjeet Prasad Mohanty, Srikanta Kumar Das, Rohit Kumar Swain, Anil Kumar Mohanty
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold TND Swathy Sanjay
Silver KER Dittymol Varghese
Bronze AND Deepti Das
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MNI S.Zingranphy, K.H.Debala Devi
Silver KER Seena Antony, T.S.Surabhimol
Bronze ORR Nibedita Mohapatra, Pratima Puhan
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese
Silver MNI Ch Priya Devi, Th Choba Devi
Bronze TND Fazila Husain, Shruti Kamath
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold KER Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, Seena Antony, T.S.Surabhimol
Silver ORR Nibedita Mohapatra, Priyadarshini Jena, Pratima Puhana, Debasmita Sethy
Bronze TND Gowri Adappa, Vasavi Sundaram, Pooja Balu, Sangamitra Rajender
   
28 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold APR Anuj K Singh (4:07.78)
Silver KER M.R.Arun Kumar (4:09.11)
Bronze MPR Vikas Manjhi (4:16.25)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Rohit Kumar Swain, Anil Kumar Mohanty (3:46.46)
Silver CHD Rajinder Singh, Davinder Kumar (3:54.54)
Bronze MAH Munesh Kumar, Vikash Patil (3:59.04)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold APR Anuj K Singh, Sanjay Kholiya (3:47.60)
Silver PUN Parminderjit Singh, Sarjeet Singh (3:52.78)
Bronze KER Prasanth P Nair, M.R.Arun Kumar (3:53.40)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Rohit Kumar Swain, Sanjib Baria, Ashit Kujur, Anil Kumar Mohanty (3:31.24)
Silver APR Daleep Singh Shekhawat, Dhanpat Singh Chahar, Harinath Reddy, Surender Singh Shekhawat (3:35.42)
Bronze MAH Sambhaji Sapate, Vikash Patil, Munesh Kumar, Pawankumar Barbade (3:39.22)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold KER Dittymol Varghese (4:40.73)
Silver ORR Meena Madhuri Toppo (4:48.86)
Bronze MAH Shambhavi Kothari (4:58.73)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Punam Kujur, Pratima Puhana (4:22.53)
Silver KER M.T.Nimmy, T.S.Surabhimol (4:29.63)
Bronze TND Anisha Sarah Simon, Keerthi Ramesh (4:36.24)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (4:14.55)
Silver ORR Subhaadra Kujur, Meena Madhuri Toppo (4:30.16)
Bronze TND Fazila Husain, Shruti Kamath (4:30.68)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Debasmita Sethi, Priyadarsini Jena, Pramila Prava Minz, Mitali Sekhar Deo (4:00.17)
Silver KER Teena Thomas, Libini M Varghese, M.T.Nimmy, T.S.Surabhimol (4:02.86)
   
29 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAHARASTRA [MAH] Yasin Khan (3:23.31)
Silver ANDHRA PRADESH [APR] Anuj Kumar Singh (3:28.50)
Bronze PUNJAB (PUN) Rakesh Raliya (3:29.55)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) Munesh Kumar, Abhishek Kumar Singh (3:11.97)
Silver PUNJAB (PUN) Amit Kumar, Vikash Ranjan Mishra (3:16.11)
Bronze ORISSA (ORR) Sanjib Barla, Ashit Kujur (3:24.89)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold KERALA (KER) Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (3:30.44)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) Yasin Khan, Ganesh Shingate (3:06.60)
Silver MANIPUR (MNI) Ch Priya, Th Chaoba Devi (3:33.19)
Silver ANDHRA PRADESH (APR) Anuj Kumar Singh, Harinath Reddy (3:12.43)
Bronze ORISSA (ORR) Meena Madhuri Toppo, Puja Priyadarshini (3:42.99)
Bronze PUNJAB (PUN) Gaurav Pundir, Rakesh Raliya (3:15.72)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAHARASTRA (MAH) Gurpreet Singh, Amit Sharma, Abhishek Kumar Singh, Munesh Kumar (2:57.30)
Silver PUNJAB (PUN) Amit Kumar, Mukul Kumar, Gurbachan, Vikash Ranjan Mishra (3:00.84)
Bronze ORISSA (ORR) Ephrem Tirke, Ajaya Kumar Sahu, Rakesh Singh, Sanjib Barla (3:02.03)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold MANIPUR (MNI) Th Chaoba Devi (3:48.33)
Silver KERALA (KER) Dittymol Varghese (3:49.10)
Bronze ORISSA (ORR) Meena Madhuri Toppo (4:02.29)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORISSA (ORR) Pramila Prava Minz, Pratima Puhana (3:35.90)
Silver MANIPUR (MNI) Kh Debala Devi, S.Zingramphy (3:42.10)
Bronze KERALA (KER) Shanimol KS, Tini Chacko (3:48.82)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORISSA (ORR) Debasmita Sethy, Pratima Puhana, Pramila Prava Minz, Mitali Sekhar Deo (3:21.99)
Silver KERALA (KER) Nithya Joseph, Reenamol Chacko, Nimmy MT, Neethumol GS (3:28.78)
Bronze MANIPUR (MNI) H Ibemcha Devi, Kh Kheroda Devi, L Nanobu Devi, Panthoi Kshetrimayum (3:53.35)
   
30 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  800 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAH Sriganesh Shingade (2.59:79)
Silver PUN Mandeep Singh (3.01:41)
Bronze MPR Hemba Singh (3.01:83)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH Yasin Khan, Muneesh Kumar (2.39:84)
Silver PUN Rakesh Raliya, Gurubachan (2.44:59)
Bronze ORR Rakesh Singh, Ashit Kujur (2.49:46)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Tejesh Shinde, Gurpreet Singh (2.41:47)
Silver MPR Vikas Manji, Rana Pratap (2.46:26)
Bronze KER Aneesh Kumar A, Arun Kumar M R (2.53:34)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAH Yasin Khan, Palendera Singh, Sumer Singh, Munesh Kumar (2.26:42)
Silver PUN Ravishankar Tiwari, Vikas Ranjan Mishra, Rakesh Raliya, Gurubachan (2.33:99)
Bronze KER Akhil H, Dhanish Krishnan G, Saju S, Prasanth P Nair (2.38:71)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold KER Dittymol Varghese (3.22:36)
Silver MPR Monalisa Chanu (3.24:89)
Bronze ORR Meena Madhuri Toppo (3.27:87)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Pramila Prava Minz, Pratima Puhana (3.11.33)
Silver MNI Kh. Debala Devi, S.Zingranphy (3.24.76)
Bronze TND Fazila Husain, Shruti Satish Kamath (3.28.31)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER Thara Kurian, Dittymol Varghese (3.01:92)
Silver ORR Moirangthem Amussane Devi, Meena Madhuri Toppo (3.03.22)
Bronze PUN K M Saravjit Kaur, Mandeep Kaur (3.32.70)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Debasmita Sethy, Pratima Puhana, Pramila Prava Minz, Mithali Sekhar Deo (2.51.88)
Silver TND Fazila Husain, Pooja Balu, Sankhavi P, Shruti Satish Kamath (2.57.64)
Bronze KER Nithya Joseph, Chippy Kurian, Nimmy M T, Neethumol G S (3.00.33)
   
31 st JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAH Tejesh Shinde (4:08.60)
Silver APR Prasanth P Nair (4:14.60)
Bronze WBG Kapil Pincha (4:21.00)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH Yasin Khan, Gurpreet Singh (4:09.38)
Silver UKD Jasbir Singh, Maneesh Yadav (4:15.80)
Bronze CHD Sarabjeet Singh, Gurkanwal Singh (4:23.80)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Shiv Singh, Sri Ganesh Shingade (4:06.16)
Silver ORR Ashit Kujur, Rakesh Singh (4:08.95)
Bronze MPR Vikas Manjhi, Rana Pratap (4:11.37)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAH Sumer Singh, Palendra Singh, Jaydeep Singh, Munesh Kumar (3:35.30)
Silver CHD Sarabjeet Singh, Gurkanwal Singh, Hardeep Singh, Kuldeep Singh (3:39.80)
Bronze UKD Amit Kumar, Jagbir Singh, Jasbir Singh, Maneesh Yadav (3:40.40)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold MNI Ch. Priya Devi
Silver MPR Kh. Monalisa Chanu
Bronze KER Thara Kurian
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER Honey C Joseph, M T Nimmy (4:38.80)
Silver ORR S.Oliviya Devi, Alma Lakara (4:47.27)
Bronze TND P.Sankavi, Aditi Subramaniam (4:59.80)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold MPR Pooja Raikwar, Kh. Monalisa Chanu (4:36.33)
Silver KER Jincymol Mathew, A.Aswany (4:44.24)
Bronze ORR N.Monica Devi, M.Amusana Devi (4:46.46)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Sanjukta Dung Dung, S.Oliviya Devi, Pramila Prava Minz, Alma Lakara (4:22.40)
Silver MAH Vaishali Tambe, Shubangi Jagzap, Puja Jadhav, Rupali Tambe (4:46.40)
Bronze KER Nithya Joseph, Reena Mol Chacko, Chippy Kurian, Anjali Raj (4:59.70)
   
32 nd JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR Vikas Patra (4:01.90)
Silver MAH Shiv Singh (4:04.70)
Bronze UKD Mukul Kumar Rao (4:05.00)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold UKD Amit Kumar, Jagvir Singh (3:41.90)
Silver MAH Tejesh Shinde, Sawan Kalkal (3:44.80)
Bronze PUN Chandandeep Singh, Roop Das (3:45.80)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Jayadeep Shingate, Mahadev Patil (3:42.70)
Silver ORR Vikas Patra, Roshan Lakra (3:48.10)
Bronze KER Arun T.S, Midhun G Mohan (3:48.60)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAH Jasvinder Saini, Ravinder, Aravind Kumar, Palendra Singh (3:21.60)
Silver UKD Amit Kumar, Jasveer Singh, Maniesh Yadav, Jagvir Singh (3:26.50)
Bronze KER Jackson Varghese, Daneesh Krishnan G, Akhil H, Nimil Prakash (3:29.50)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR M.Amusana Devi (4:27.40)
Silver KER A.Aswany (4:38.10)
Bronze MNI NG Debala Devi (4:43.90)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER Nithya Joseph, Honey C Joseph (4:15.30)
Silver ORR Manjula Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung (4:17.30)
Bronze AND Sweta Dangol, Seema Kumari Kujur (4:48.60)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold ORR Meena Madhuri Toppo, M.Amusana Devi (4:16.60)
Silver KER A.Aswany, Jincymol Mathew (4:20.20)
Bronze AND Pooja Biswas, Reena Kumari (4:35.60)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold KER Anjali Raj, Chippy Kurian, Nithya Joseph, Honey C Joseph (3:52.90)
Silver ORR S.Oliviya Devi, Asmita Kujur, Manjula Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung (3:58.80)
Bronze TND Dana Philips, Dhitika C, Aswathi N, Aditi S (4:13.80)
   
33 rd JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAH Tejash Shinde (3:40.82)
Silver PUN Gurvinder Singh (3:44.16)
Bronze ORR Bikash Patra (3:47.10)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
select UKD Jagvir Singh, Amit Kumar (3:33.52)
Gold MAH Jaydeep Shingate, Arvind Kumar (3:31.51)
Silver UKD Jagvir Singh, Amit Kumar (3:33.52)
Bronze KER Jackson Varghese, Dhanish Krishnan G (3:41.26)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Mahadev Patil, Vijaypal Singh (3:25.84)
Silver ORR Roshan Lakra, Bikash Patra (3:27.66)
Bronze KER Arun T.S., Midhun.G.Mohan (3:28.31)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAH Shiv Singh, Ravinder, Jasvant Saini, Jaydeep Shingate (3:05.55)
Silver UKD Jasveer Singh, Manish Kumar Yadav, Jagvir Singh, Amit Kumar (3:07.65)
Bronze KER Akhil.H, Nimil Prakash, Jackson Varghese, Dhanish Krishnan.G (3:15.95)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR M.Amusana Devi (4:19.71)
Silver TND Tarunikha Pratap (4:24.34)
Bronze KER A.Aswany (4:28.88)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Manjula Xess Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung (4:09.11)
Silver MNI Sh.Romila Devi, P.Sushila Devi (4:25.40)
Bronze ASM Banani Das, Anangcha Das (4:35.81)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold ORR N.Monika Devi, M.Amusana Devi (3:55.57)
Silver KER Jincymol Mathew, A.Aswany (4:03.59)
Bronze TND Priyanka Venkatesh, Tarunikha Pratap (4:08.69)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Manjula Xess Xess, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pricila Baxla, Ashmita Kujur (3:42.19)
Silver TND Nivedita.A, Roshini.M, Sankavi.P, Dhitika.K (3:58.19)
Bronze AND Preeti Minj, Divya Kumari, Seema Kumari Kujur, Priyanka (4:10.09)
   
34 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Upper Ganges Canal, Roorkee Uttarakhand 18th to 25th November 2013 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold UKD Atul Kumar (4:01.07)
Silver CHD Gurjant Singh (4:10.03)
Bronze ORR Bikash Patra (4:25.44)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH Shiv Singh, Jaydeep Shingate (3:43.45)
Silver PUN Harshdeep Singh Dhillon, Satbir Singh (3:52.86)
Bronze UKD Jasvir Singh, Manish Yadav (4:18.31)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold UKD Atul Kumar, Gurinder Singh (3:33.23)
Silver MAH Shyam Sunder Singh, Mahadev Patil (3:35.07)
Bronze KER Arun T.S, Midhun G.Mohan (3:47.03)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAH Shiv Singh, Ravinder, Arvind Kumar, Jaydeep Shingate (3:16.15)
Silver UKD Amit Kumar, Praveen Kumar, Jasveer Singh, Manish Yadav (3:21.79)
Bronze CHD Jaswinder Singh, Manjeet Singh, Angrej Singh, Sunil Kumar (3:37.65)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ASM Nafisa Sadiq (4:30.83)
Silver WBG Mayurakshi Mukherjee (4:35.40)
Bronze AND Reena Kumari (4:54.56)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (4:20.52)
Silver KAR Sowmya Kumar, Jyothi C.P (4:23.53)
Bronze KER Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Treesa Joseph (4:42.25)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold ORR Ashmita Kujur, N.Monika Devi (4:31.58)
Silver KER Jitty Mathew, Jincy Mol Mathew (4:39.72)
Bronze AND B.Murugeshwari, Reena Kumari (4:48.52)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Sanjukta Dung Dung, Pricila Baxla, Manisha Kispotta, Manjuma Xess Xess (3:42.30)
Silver KER Chinchu Abraham, Anju Abraham, Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Tereesa Joseph (3:59.30)
Bronze KAR Spoorthi Nagesh, Sneha Shankar, Nishitha D, M.Deepa (4:11.28)
   
35 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Gomti River, Lucknow, Uttar pradesh 10th to 16th November 2014 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAH Sunil (3:31.93)
Silver KER Vishnuprasad G (3:37.20)
Bronze UKD Mandeep (3:39.75)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH Arvind Kumar, Ravinder (3:24.09)
Silver UKD Amit Kumar, Atul Kumar (3:25.94)
Bronze KER Anandlal M.H, Sudheesh.,T (3:39.1)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Vipin Kumar, Sunil (3:19.31)
Silver KAR Samarth Parthasarathy, K.Ansul Madappa (3:25.44)
Bronze KER Jishnumon.R, Arjun B Panicker (3:32.18)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MAH Shyam Sunder Singh, Akshay Patil, Neelesh Chauhan, Hrushikesh Pawar (3:03.25)
Silver KER Abhiraj A, Akash K.S, Anandlal M.H, Sudheesh.T (3:08.03)
Bronze UKD Harveer Singh, Neeraj, K.Kamlendra Singh, Ravi (3:09.11)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ASM Nafisa Sadiq (4:01.07)
Silver KAR T.K.Keerthana (4:06.39)
Bronze ORR N.Monika Devi (4:14.08)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (3:45.41)
Silver KAR Meghana Mohan, Nishitha D (3:59.90)
Bronze KER Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Tereesa Joseph (4:02.53)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Sayali Shelke, Snehal Shelke (3:43.83)
Silver KER Shilpa K.R, Anju Ajayakhosh (3:50.85)
Bronze KAR Manasa S.M, T.K.Keerthana (3:55.49)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR Manisha Kispotta, Pricila Baxla, Sanjukta Dung Dung, Manjula Xess Xess (3:27.43)
Silver AND Subashini, Jyoti Priya Aarti, Preeti Minj, Reena Kumari (3:37.77)
Bronze KER Chinchu Abraham, Sreelakshmi B, Jimcymol Mathew, Anju Abraham (3:40.81)
   
36 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Upper Ganges Canal, Roorkee, Uttarakhand 07th to 12th October 2015 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MAH Sunil (3:55.23)
Silver UKD Nikhil Goliyan (4:03.11)
Bronze KER Abhiraj A (4:25.51)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold UKD Kunwar Kamlendra Singh, Atul Kumar (3:41.96)
Silver MAH Pramod, Lokendra Singh (3:46.46)
Bronze KER Anandlal M.H, Sudeheesh T (4:02.80)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold UKD Jaskaran Singh Sarao, Gaganpreet Singh (3:34.54)
Silver KER Jishnu Mon R, Abhiraj R (3:34.73)
Bronze MAH Kh Punil Singh, Sunil (3:42.45)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold UKD Ashish Phugat, Ravi, Kuwar Kamlendra Singh, Atul Kumar (3:15.15) 
Silver MAH Akshay Patil, Shyam Sunder Singh, Neelesh Chauhan, Hrushikesh Pawar (3:23.07)
Bronze TEL Ch Naveen, E.Satish, S.K.Arif, K.V.Sai Shanker (3:44.73)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ASM Nafisa Sadiq (4:20.48)
Silver WBG Mayurakshi Mukherjee (4:32.58)
Bronze MAH Yamini Singh (5:00.63)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR Kamal Lakra, Pricila Baxla (4:35.77)
Silver TEL D.Lakshmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalakshmi (4:40.57)
Bronze KER Aparna Raj, Nimmy Treesa Joseph (4:46.19)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Sayali Rajendra Shelke, Snehal Rajendra Shelke (4:15.15)
Silver WBG Shreya R Iyer, Aishwarya Krishnan (4:26.91)
Bronze KAR Josna.R, Manasa S.M (4:38.37)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold KAR Keerthana T.K, Sheha S, Prajina Prakash, Deepa M (3:57.82)
Silver ORR Kamla Lakra, Jharana Hasti, Sumitra Mallick, Pricila Baxla (4:06.69) 
Bronze AND Subashini, T.Jyothi, Preeti Minj, Jyoti Priya Aaarti (4:24.79)
   
37 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR S C VISHAKAT CHANDRA(3.59.40)
Silver BSC NIKHIL GOLIYAN(4.03.00)
Bronze HAR MAHESHWAR SINGH(4.08.40)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TEL D SAIRAJU,T SUNIL(3.48.94)
Silver BSC AKSHAT,LAKSHMI NARAYAN(3.50.94)
Bronze MPR VISHAVAJEET SENDHAV,MANAS SHARMA(3.51.53)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold BSC KH. PUNIL SINGH,ASHISH PHUGAT(3.52.46)
Silver MPR SURENDRA SINGH PARMAR,S C VISHAKAT CHANDRA(3.56.30)
Bronze KER JISHNUMON R,ABHIRAJ A(4.03.92)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold BSC AKSHAT,NEERAJ,ASHISH GOLIYAN,LAKSHMI NARAYAN(3.26.36)
Silver MPR VISHAVAJEET SENDHAV,LUCKY,VIJAY PAL SINGH,MANAS SHARMA(3.36.67)
Bronze TEL D SAIRAJU,K CHARAN SINGH,BALA KRISHNA,T SUNIL(3.36.67)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold TEL GEETANJALI G(5.12.66)
Silver ORR RESHMA KUMARI MINZ(5.23.15)
Bronze MINI N JIBOLATA CHANU(5.32.68)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR KAMLA LAKRA,JHARNA HASTI(4.57.56)
Silver AND JOTHI TAMDU,PRIYA BARLA(5.02.90)
Bronze KER CHINCHU ABRAHAM,ANJU ABRAHAM(5.02.94)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold TEL B HEMALATA,G GEETANJALI(4.23.39)
Silver ORR RESHMA KUMARI MINZ,DEEPIKA XESS(4.25.56)
Bronze KAR MANASA S M,JOSNA R(4.36.04)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR KAMLA LAKRA,RITU KAUDI,SUMITRA MALLICK,JHARNA HASTI(4.11.40)
Silver KER ARYA P S,SREELAXMI B,APARNA RAJ,ANJU ABRAHAM(4.18.80)
Bronze TEL D LAKSHMI PRASANNA,V SONY,K BHARATHI,D SITA MAHALAKSHMI(4.27.62)
   
38 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold KAR G TARUN KRISHNA PRASAD(3.44.55)
Silver UKD NIKHIL GOLIYAN(3.47.80)
Bronze PUN KARAM CHAND(3.51.55)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold TEL D SAI RAJU,T SUNIL(3.34.26)
Silver MPR GOPAL THAKUR,YOGESH THAKUR(3.38.80)
Bronze WBG MD RAHMAT ALI,SANGLAP BOSE(3.40.42)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MPR MANGAL SINGH,NITESH BHARADWAJ(3.25.81)
Silver UKD KUNAL,NIKHIL KUMAR(3.31.21)
Bronze BSC MUKUL SINGH,SANKET SANKET SANJAY PATIL(3.36.69)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MPR SUNIL PRAJAPATI,ROHIT SENDHAV,VIJAYPAL SINGH,MANAS SHARMA(3.11.15)
Silver TEL B BALAKRISHNA REDDY,S AJAY KANTH,SM NABIL KHUNDMIRI,CHARAN SINGH KHETAWAT(3.15.51)
Bronze KER SIVA SATHEESH,AKSHAY SURESH,ROBIN XAVIER,AJITH G(3.17.59)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR RESHMA KUMARI MINZ(4.19.17)
Silver MINI N JIBOLATA CHANU(4.31.35)
Bronze HAR RAMANDEEP KAUR(4.33.57)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR KAMALA LAKRA,RITU KAUDI(4.03.97)
Silver KER ARYA P S,MEENU JOSEPH(4.15.08)
Bronze TEL KELAWATH BHARATHI,V SONY(4.31.03)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold TEL B HEMALATHA,G GEETANJALI(3.54.86)
Silver KAR MANASA S M,R JOSNA(4.04.14)
Bronze KER AMRUTHA D A,VARSHA K B(4.05.84)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR SONALI SWAIN,SOBITA SORENG,ASHMITA KERKETTA,JHARNA HASTI(3.42.03)
Silver KER ROSE MARIYA JOSHY,MEENAKSHY V S,SNEHA BIJU,SANJANA S KUMAR(3.44.99)
Bronze TND P SURABI,TARISHI GUPTA,TULSI SRIRAM,AHANA BALAJI(3.59.78)
   
39 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR MANGAL SINGH(3.28.14)
Silver WBG PRATIK GUPTA(3.29.82)
Bronze KAR G TARUN KRISHNA PRASAD(3.32.10)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold BSC SANJAY,YOGESH KUMAR(3.22.48)
Silver TEL B BALA KRISHNA,CHARAN SINGH KHETAWAT(3.24.07)
Bronze HAR RANJOT SINGH,RANBIR SINGH(3.27.54)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MPR PRADHUMAN MANDLIOI,NITESH BHARDWAJ(3.14.64)
Silver PUN SHAGANDEEP SINGH,ARVINDER SINGH(3.16.18)
Bronze BSC SANKET SANJAY PATIL,SUMIT RATHI(3.21.09)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold PUN AKASHDEEP SINGH,KARAM CHAND,AMANDEEP SINGH,SHAWINDER SINGH(3.13.57)
Silver HAR GURJOVANJOT SINGH,HIMANSHU BHALLA,JAGMEET SINGH,SUKHBIR SINGH(3.16.61)
Bronze MPR KULSHRESHTHA,AJAY SINGH,VIJAY PAL SINGH,PRINCE NASHIER(3.18.86)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold ORR RESHMA KUMARI MINZ(4.13.96)
Silver MAH MRUNMAYEE SALGAONKAR(4.13.98)
Bronze KER VARSHA K.B(4.14.84)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR SONALI SWAIN,RITU KAUDI(3.56.76)
Silver KER VIJINAMOL B,JUNIA GRACE JIM(4.13.61)
Bronze MINI M.MERINA DEVI,HEMAN ROSHNI DEVI(4.26.74)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER ROSE MARIYA JOSHI,JESNA C J(3.49.72)
Silver TEL B.HEMALATHA,G GEETANJALI(3.52.61)
Bronze MINI TH.PRIYA DEVI,HAOBIJAM ROSHNI DEVI(3.53.62)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR DEEPIKA XESS,RESHMA LAKRA,RACHAEL LAKRA,SOBITA SORENG(3.36.08)
Silver KER AMRUTHA D A,MEENAKSHI V S,SNEHA BIJU,SANJANA S KUMAR(3.43.35)
Bronze MPR PRATUSHA JAIN,JYOTI KUSHWAHA,ANSHIKA BHARTI,MONIKA BHADORIA(3.55.38)
   
40 th JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Upper Lake Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 11th to 16th October 2019 1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR NITESH BHARDWAJ(3.47.36)
Silver ORR KARANBIR SINGH BHINDER(3.48.66)
Bronze AND SHOBHIT PANDEY(3.51.83)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold BSC MANJEET S,YOGESH KUMAR(3.35.00)
Silver MPR GOPAL THAKUR,YOGESH THAKUR(3.36.66)
Bronze TEL B BALA KRISHNA,K CHARAN SINGH(3.43.49)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MPR PRDOYMAN MANDOL,PRABHAKAR RAJA WAT(3.33.84)
Silver BSC GOURAV KUMAR,SUMIT RATHI(3.38.27)
Bronze PUN HARVINDER SINGH CHEEMA,SUKHVIRSINGH(3.40.70)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold MPR VIJAY PAL SINGH,ADITYA SINGH,VEDANT KULSHRESTHA,MEHUL KRISHNANI(3.17.24)
Silver HAR SANGRAM J,VISHAL SHARMA,SUNNY CHAHAL,RAVI BED WAL(3.22.23)
Bronze TEL AKSHAY KANTH,ANANTH REDDY,B RAJESH,SAI GANESH(3.28.87)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR ANSHIKA BHARTI(4.31.13)
Silver HAR AVINASH KAUR(4.34.70)
Bronze TEL B HEMALATHA(4.42.34)
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ORR SONALI SWAIN,SONALIKA DAS(4.17.97)
Silver KER VIJINA MOL B,SANJANA S KUMAR(4.25.13)
Bronze AND MEJLEN MINJ,P NANDNI(4.25.99)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold KER ROSE MARIYA JOSHI,VARSHA K,B(4.11.13)
Silver MPR MOHINI RAIKWAR,MONIKA BHADORIA(4.20.57)
Bronze WBG SWARA POPAT,ANOUSHKA BASU(4.26.73)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold ORR RESHMA LAKRA,HARNOOR SIDHU,KUSHPREET KAUR BRAR,RESHMA KUMARI MINZ(3.53.11)
Silver KER ARCHA A,JUNIA GRACE JIM,ASWATHY PB,MEENAKSHY V,S(4.02.55)
Bronze MINI H ROSHNI DEVI,H TEDENTHOL DEVI,H ICHAN DEVI,TH ARUNA DEVI(4.47.54)
   
41 st JUNIOR NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  1000 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
JM1X
(Junior Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold BSC GOURAV KUMAR(3.27.31)
Silver HAR LAKSHAY(3.28.60)
Bronze ORR SHOBHIT PANDEY(3.32.82)
   
JM2-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MPR SOYAL,VEDANT KULSHRESHTHA(3.19.12)
Silver BSC DEEPAK,NARPENDER(3.25.81)
Bronze TEL D BHANU KUMAR,K SAI GANESH(3.27.75)
   
JM2X
(Junior Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold BSC NIKHIL KUMAR,AKSHAY NAIN(3.11.53)
Silver MPR GOPAL THAKUR,PRABHAKAR RAJA WAT(3.13.34)
Bronze PUN SUKHCHAIN SINGH,MALAK SINGH(3.15.66)
   
JM4-
(Junior Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold BSC RAVINDER,SATISH YADAV,NISHANT PILANIA,SATENDRA CHAUHAN(3.01.43)
Silver HAR RAVI,VISHAL,ANKIT,RAHUL(3.02.10)
Bronze KER AKSHAY SUDHEESH,ADINATH T J,GOKUL KRISHNA G,ADWAID J P NAMBIAR(3.09.91)
   
JW1X
(Junior Women’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR MONIKA BHADORIA
Silver WBG DRIKPRIYA PAUL
Bronze KER MARIAN BELINDDA
   
JW2-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KER ARYA D NAIR,ARUNDHATI V J(3.59.30)
Silver MINI H.MALEMYAIMA CHANDU,O.BHARATI DEVI(4.02.04)
Bronze PUN JASHANPREET KAUR,JASMEEN KAUR(4.05.01)
   
JW2X
(Junior Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold MINI TH.PRIYA DEVI,H.TENDENTHOI DEVI(3.41.94).32
Silver TND ROSE MASTICA MERIL A,R. BAGAVATHY(3.43.57)
Bronze KER JUNIA GRACE JIM,DEVA PRIYA D(3.45.35)
   
JW4-
(Junior Women’s Coxless Four)
Gold KER ARCHA A,VIJINAMOL B,ALEENA ANTO,MEENAKSHY V S(3.29.00)
Silver ORR ARUNPREET KAUR,ARUNA DEVI,RACHEL LAKRA,RESHMA LAKRA(3.38.56)
Bronze TND A AKILAN DESHWARI,K FATI SUIBA,R SARANYA,B JOTHIKA(3.46.49)
   
Back To Top