Home  Support   Call Us: +91 92462 02577 / 98400 89429
News
  • Follow Covid Protocols and Advisories of the Government when you get back to Row.

National Results > CHALLENGERS SPRINT
8 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Pune Maharastra 18th to 22nd June 2003 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold
   
9 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold ENG Prabhat Mishra
Silver PUN Sukhjeet Singh
Bronze MAH Ashish Singh
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold MAH Yudhvir Singh, Surender Singh
Silver SER Chamkar Singh, Sakattar Singh
Bronze ENG R.Baskar, Jaswinder Singh
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Neeraj Kumar, Simranjeet Singh
Silver PUN Harpinder Singh, Kewal Singh
Bronze SER R.Saravanan, Nallendran
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold ENG Harchand Singh, Mangal Singh, Avatar Singh, Gurdarshan Singh, Narender Singh
Silver SER Pratap Singh, Baldev Singh, Jagsir Singh, L.B.Thokal, Zorawar Singh
Bronze TND Antony Arokiaraj, M.Tamilarasan, M.Munivardhan, R.Govindaraj, Sharan kapoor
   
10 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
select
Gold SER Rajbir Singh
Silver PUN Devender Singh
Bronze CHD Vikinder Kumar
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold SER Bikram Jeet Singh, Sachin Chavan
Silver MAH Rashpal Singh, Akbar Khan
Bronze ENG Manjit Singh, Udhamjeet Singh
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG Yogesh Mehta, Anil Kumar
Silver PUN Devender Singh, Prakash Singh Rana
Bronze CHD Anthony Singh, Shishan Pal
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold SER Pradeep Singh, Inderpal Singh, Kalu Singh, Jagadish Singh
Silver KAR Nallendran, Suvarji Varghese, Abhilash, Saravanan
Bronze DEL Karamvir Singh, Manish, Bijender Singh, Jitender Singh
   
11 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
select
Gold APR Anjani Singh
Silver MAH Rajesh Kumar
Bronze CHD M.Antony
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KAR H.Sajid, M.Anand
Silver DEL Himmat Singh, Abhay Singh
Bronze KER Tibin Thomas, B.Bensharao
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold KAR R.S.Multani, K.J.Shijo
Silver MAH Rajesh Kumar, Chiraj Basumatry
Bronze DEL Bhavani Singh, Ghanshyam Singh
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold KAR Uthira Swamy, B.T.Parmesha, Lava Kumar, Vinod Margale, Sreeyak Sajjan
Silver APR Surender Kumar, Gurdev Singh, Unni Krishnan, Jayaram, Giriraj Singh
Bronze DEL Surender Singh, Ramkishan Singh, Ajit Singh, Sudhir Singh, Ishan Phadnis
   
12 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
select
Gold ENG V.V.Sajeeth (1:37.78)
Silver APR Lokesh Kumar (1:39.45)
Bronze CHD Lal Chand (1:45.28)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ENG Sukhdev Singh, Sushil Kumar (1:32.24)
Silver KAR M.Sreejit, Rajesh Kumar (1:35.17)
Bronze CHD Manoj Singh, J.V.Khankar (1:35.62)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG S.Sujeesh, Anand Kumar (1:39.70)
Silver APR Sashi, S.S.Dangi (1:43.44)
Bronze CHD Lal Chand, Abhijit Gogoi (1:45.85)
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold CHD Manoj Singh, J.V.Khankar, Nitin Gandhe, Dinesh Kumar (1:32.86)
Silver APR J.Prakash, C.Pratap, Ajay Singh, Alok Kumar Jena (1:34.33)
Bronze ENG Gagan Deep Singh, Anil Kumar, Daljeet Singh, Sukhjinder Singh (1:34.86)
   
13 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold KAR K.Venkata Reddy (1.39.51)
Silver ENG Angrej Singh (1.42.57)
Bronze KER Tibin Thomas (1.42.80)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ENG Gurmeet Singh, Harjinder Singh (1.31.47)
Silver MAH Munesh Kumar, Vikash Patil (1.38.12)
Bronze MPR Vikram Singh, D.P Samy (1.39.92)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold DEL Himmat Singh, Vikash Singh (1.33.02)
Silver ENG Jai Singh, Angrej Singh (1.33.33)
Bronze KER Arun Kumar M.R, Renju Rameshan (1.34.47)
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold ENG Gurmeet Singh, C.Gobi, S.Nishanth, Harjinder Singh (1.24.21)
Silver KAR Y.Srinivasa Rao, Senthil Kumar, S.Abhilash, Y.Nagadurga Rao (1.26.30)
Bronze MAH Nilesh Khandekar, Swapnil Shinde, Manoj Sawant, Tarlok Singh (1.28.92)
   
14 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold UKD Ravinder Kumar (1.44:87)
Silver MAH Samadhan Gavali (1.45:56)
Bronze WBG Rajeev Kumar Mondal (1.52:98
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold PUN Jagtar Singh, Bikar Singh (1.38:78)
Silver UKD Sandeep, Sahib Singh (1.39:12)
Bronze MAH Sumer Singh, Ravinder (1.41:57)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG Mangal Singh, Avatar Singh (1.34:44)
Silver MAH Rapheek Mohammad, Sachin Mane (1.36:19)
Bronze UKD Atul Singh, Lalit Kumar (1.41:19)
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold UKD Sachin Rawat, Sunil Sati, Bhaskar Datt, Manish Bhakuni(1.28:81)
Silver PUN Gurjeet Singh, Mandeep Singh, Jasmeet Singh, Harmandeep Singh (1.31:40)
Bronze ORR Ashit Kujur, Dipak Kumar Behera, Alok Kumar Bhuyan, Rakesh Singh (1.36:20)
   
15 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold ENG G.Mahesh (1:45.20)
Silver KAR Chandraveer Singh (1:48.00)
Bronze UKD Gayarshi Lal (1:58.60)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KAR Bheemaiah B.T, D.M.Pandurang (1:39.90)
Silver ENG Shirish Avhad, Naveen Kumar.B (1:43.60)
Bronze UKD R.Rajesh Kumar, Sushil Kumar (1:47.90)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG Ganesh Pachore, Jagdev Singh (1:40.00)
Silver DEL Anil Kumar, Narender (1:41.30)
Bronze MPR I.J. Jadav, R.K.Choudhary ( 1:46.40)
   
16 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP  500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold ENG Gajendra Singh Rawat (1:45.20)
Silver UKD Mukesh Rawat (1:45.23)
Bronze MPR Mukesh Kumar (1:49.93)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ENG Y C Ramanaiah, B Janardhan Reddy (1:38.56)
Silver DEL Om Prakash, Dhan Singh (1:38.92)
Bronze ENG Kuldip Singh, Lakhbir Singh (1:40.71)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG Arun Kumar, Madhava Rao (1:36.61)
Silver DEL Mana Ram, Jitendra (1:37.43)
Bronze APR Kannan R, Jaskaran Singh (1:38.93)
   
17 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Rabindra Sarobar, Kolkata, West Bengal 28th May to 01st June 2013 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold MPR Asrar Patil (1:42.23)
Silver ENG Vipin Kumar (1:43.36)
Bronze KAR P.Suresh Kumar, (1:43.95)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold KAR K.Shiva, T.Madhusudan Gokul (1:35.15)
Silver ENG Rajesh Verma, Ravi Kumar (1:35.48)
Bronze MPR Rajvinder Singh, Manoj Kumar (1:39.49)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold WBG Mukesh Jha, Jay Prakash Singh (1:36.61)
Silver APR Beeri Singh, Abhishek Kumar (1:38.59)
Bronze ORR Roshan Lakra, Bikash Patra (1:39.80)
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold ENG Jagjeet Singh, C.Sachu, Jasvir Singh, Jaswinder Singh (1:25.90)
Silver KAR K.Shiva, Santosh, T.Madhusudan Gokul, M.Venkateswarulu (1:26.73)
Bronze CHD Navdeep Singh, Jaswinder Singh, Jagmeet Singh, Shinder Pal (1:33.23)
   
CW1X
(Challenger Womens Single Sculls)
Gold ASM Nafisa Sadiq (2:03.87)
Silver MAH Sayali Rajendra Shelke (2:04.54)
Bronze AND Reena Kumari (2:07.18)
   
CW2-
(Challenger Women’s Coxless Pairs)
Gold ORR Pricila Baxla, Manisha Kispotta (1:55.18)
Silver ENG Sphurti Kulkarni, Gouri C Kiran (2:00.33)
Bronze KAR Rekha Prasad, C.P Jyothi (2:28.83)
   
CW2X
(Challenger Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold MAH Snehal Rajendra Shelke, Sayali Rajendra Shelke (1:56.97)
Silver AND Subashini, Reena Kumari (2:00.02)
Bronze ASM Shreyanshi Kashyap, Nafisa Sadiq (2:01.16)
   
18 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Rabindra Sarobar, Kolkata, West Bengal 01st to 08th June 2014 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold ENG B.Nayab Rasoal (1:54.84)
Silver PUN Gurwinder Singh (2:01.09)
Bronze ASM Haladhar Choudhury (2:19.72)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold DEL Mohit, Rajesh Kumar (1:45.79)
Silver KAR M.P.Roshan, K.Naveen (1:50.11)
Bronze WBG Sashi Tiwary, Abhyuday Kajaria (2:00.91)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG Bhagwan Singh, Kulwinder Singh (1:46.20)
Silver TND Ram Saravana Raja, S.Siddharth (1:48.31)
Bronze KAR R.Rahul Raj, Parvesh Kumar (1:53.98)
   
CM4+
(Challenger Men’s Coxed Fours)
Gold ENG Amandeep Singh, Pramod Kumar, Rakesh Yadav, Khuspreet Singh Brar (1:41.02)
Silver KAR Sojan C Mathew, Binto Thomas, K.Lakshmanan, M.Maneesh (1:42.64)
Bronze APR Anil Siloth, Gokul Kumar, R.Sumith, Sandeep Singh, V.Srikanth (1:43.18)
   
CW1X
(Challenger Womens Single Sculls)
Gold KAR T.K.Keerthana (2:19.32)
Silver MPR Sona Keer (2:24.04)
Bronze CHD Pooja (2:28.18)
   
CW2-
(Challenger Women’s Coxless Pairs)
Gold KER Aparna Ramabhadran, Nimmy Treesa Joseph (2:26.43)
Silver WBG Shweta Brahmachari, Aakansha Karamkar (2:36.01)
Bronze MAH Nikisha Kothwal, Manali Panchal (2:54.28)
   
CW2X
(Challenger Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold TND A.Nivedita, Roshini Mahadevan (2:18.69)
Silver CHD Beant Kaur, Avantika (2:19.72)
Bronze MNI H.Bimola Chanu, T.Ranjana Devi (2:20.26)
   
19 th CHALLENGERS SPRINT ROWING CHAMPIONSHIP Ulsoor Lake, Bengaluru, Karnataka 09th to 14th June 2015 500 METERS
Event Position Timing State Rowers Name
CM1X
(Challenger Men’s Single Sculls)
Gold ENG A.P.Amaljith (1:43.49)
Silver KAR A.Ajith Kumar (1:44.45)
Bronze UKD Gurinder Singh (1:44.55)
   
CM2-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Pair)
Gold ENG C.Imran Basha, P.G.Naukarkar (1:38.48)
Silver KAR H.Akhil, Rahul H Patil (1:42.87)
Bronze TND K.Darshan, Sharan Sanjay (1:44.68)
   
CM2X
(Challenger Men’s Double Sculls)
Gold ENG Bishe Amol, Karanjule Vikas (1:33.41)
Silver TEL Rup Singh, M.D.Jobin (1:36.25)
Bronze MAH Sandeep Bhapkar, Santosh Kadale (1:38.07)
   
CM4-
(Challenger Men’s Coxless Four)
Gold ENG Gurjant Singh, Malkeet Singh, Harwinder Singh, Jagvir Singh (1:29.18)
Silver KAR M.V.Arun, P.Sarath, Balwan Singh, Amit Kumar (1:31.95)
Bronze MPR Pawan Jeet, Vikas Kumar, Amit Kumar, Surendar Kumar (1:32.80)
   
CW1X
(Challenger Womens Single Sculls)
Gold MAH Yamini Singh (2:13.69)
Silver TND V.Priyanka (2:14.67)
Bronze KAR D.Annapurna (2:20.01)
   
CW2-
(Challenger Women’s Coxless Pairs)
Gold TEL D.Lakshmi Prasanna, D.Sita Mahalakshmi (2:03.11)
Silver KAR R.Divya Raksha, M.Varsha (2:07.93)
Bronze AND Preeti Minj, Jyoti Priya Aarti (2:13.78)
   
CW2X
(Challenger Women’s Double Sculls)
Gold WBG Shreya Iyer, Maitreyee Banerjee (1:58.09)
Silver MAH Muskan Chahal, Yamini Singh (1:58.98)
Bronze CHD Ranjana Devi, Amrit Pal Kaur (2:05.69)
   
Back To Top